Wheatgerm (Refined) Oil
Wheatgerm therapeutic-grade oil is greatly beneficial for skin, hair, face, nails, and aromatherapy diffusers.
Wheatgerm therapeutic-grade oil is greatly beneficial for skin, hair, face, nails, and aromatherapy diffusers. Wheatgerm Essential Oil:
- A rich source of antioxidants.
- Helps lower cholesterol.
- May treat skin scars.
- May have anti-aging properties.
- May smoothen and shine skin.
- Helps boost mood.
- Helps make you look younger.
- Helps grow thicker and longer hair.
- Can be a natural beauty solution.
- Can relax you from depression.
- Can reduce inflammation.
- Can relax muscles.
- Can be used for aromatherapy.
Ingredients: Wheatgerm Essential Oil.
Directions: Use either on its own or as a carrier oil, blended with a few drops of absolute aromas essential oils. Few drops are recommended.
Safety Warning: Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant or under doctor’s care, consult a physician before use. For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes.
Legal Disclaimer: This product is not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Additional Information: Our Oils are free from added sugar, starch, salt, gluten, soy, and dairy products.
Made in The UK
There are no reviews yet.